Privacy Policy

By using the CustomFit.ai website ("service"), or any services of Valley Monks Private Limited, you are agreeing to be bound by the following privacy policy ("privacy policy"). If you are entering into this agreement on behalf of a company or other legal entity, you represent that you have the authority to bind such entity, its affiliates and all users who access our services through your account to these terms and conditions, in which case the terms "you" or "your" shall refer to such entity, its affiliates, and users associated with it. If you do not have such authority, or if you do not agree with these terms and conditions, you must not accept this agreement and may not use the services.

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously. This privacy policy is effective from April 12th, 2019.

Who Are We?

CustomFit.ai is a Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) platform provider which provides ready-to-integrate features and micro-services.

Because CustomFit.ai customers themselves have customers, language can get very confusing. In this document, we refer to our customers (Companies who utilize our platform in their software) as members (team members). This policy largely deals with members, how we keep their data safe, and how we are allowed to use their data. If you are an end-user of one of our member's services, then you should consult their privacy policy instead, as the member policy applies to the information collected instead of this policy. CustomFit.ai collects data from our members about their user under their direction, but we do not have a direct relationship with users themselves. This policy applies to the data as long as we retain the data.

This policy does not cover third-party websites, products, or services even if they link to our services—you should consider their own privacy policies carefully. If you disagree with the practices described in this policy, then you should (a) take necessary steps to remove cookies from your computer after leaving our website, and (b) discontinue your use of our services.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

– To personalize your experience (Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs) – To improve our website (We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you) – To improve customer service (Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs) How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit or access your personal information.

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):

We process Personal Data both as a Processor and as a Controller, each as defined in the EU Directive 95/46/EC of the European Parliament and of the Council of 24 October 1995 (the “Directive”) and the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”):

– The Customer which Customer End Users provided Personal Data to, with our assistance, will be the Controller for Customer End User Data. We will be the Processor.

– For Customer Data, we will be the Controller. We have a Data Protection Officer (as defined in the Directive and GDPR) who is responsible for matters relating to privacy and data protection. Our Data Protection Officer can be reached at reach@customfit.ai

– For Customers and Customer End Users located in the European Data Region in the European Economic Area (EEA), all processing of Personal Data is performed in accordance with privacy rights and regulations following the Directive, and the implementations of the Directive in local legislation. From May 25th, 2018, the processing will take place in accordance with the GDPR.

– All data collected by us through our CustomFit.ai Platform will be stored exclusively in secure hosting facilities provided by our IaaS providers. We have a data processing agreement in place with our providers, ensuring compliance with the Directive and the GDPR. All hosting is performed in accordance with the highest security regulations. All transfers of data from the EEA is done in accordance with this data processing agreement.

– We have adopted reasonable physical, technical and organizational safeguards which substantially mirror the EU safeguards against accidental, unauthorized or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, disclosure, access, use or processing of data in our possession.

– We enable Data Controller to exercise Data Subject’s right to erasure by providing the APIs to delete the data stored with us. We have also updated our client-side SDKs so that CustomFit.ai Customer’s (Data Controllers) customers (Data Subjects) can easily opt-out of being tracked.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers’ systems to recognize your browser & capture and remember certain information.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We, therefore, will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Terms and Conditions

Please visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at

https://customfit.ai/terms-and-conditions

Use of Service by Minors

CustomFit.ai's core services are not directed to minors and we request that minors do not provide to us any Personal Data. We rely on our members when acting in the role of a Data controller, to take responsibility for making sure their users' privacy rights are respected and ensuring that the appropriate disclosures are made about third party collection and use.

Changes to our Privacy PolicyYour Consent:

By using our site, you consent to our websites privacy policy.If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us:

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below: reach@customfit.ai